Book Shelf
Home Button    Search & Browse Button    Contact Us Button    Order & Payments Button    Postage & Policies Button    News Button    Links Button

WELLS BOOKS (A.B.A.C.)

Search Results

If you would like to confirm that a book is still available, click on the Availability icon below the book and give us your name and email address and/or phone number on the resulting form. We will contact you to let you know if the book is still in stock. Or you could confirm availability by phone (1-902-356-3131), fax (1-902-356-2091) or email jeri@wellsbooks.com (Please note: all books listed here in US dollars.)

Author:
Title:
Keyword: (Searches ALL fields)

Displaying matches 1 through 10 out of 590:

Author: Davis, Larry.
Title: P-38 Lightning in action.
Edition:
Subject: Airplanes, Aircrafts.
Category: Aviation
Description: Aircraft Series Number 109. ISBN 0-89747-255-1.
Condition: very good + bright paper wraps, no owner name.
Illustrations: Well illustrated by Joe Sewell.
Publisher: Carrollton: Squadron/Signal Pub. 1990,
Price: $12
Inventory ID: 43083

Author: Page, T.E.(Virgil).
Title: P. Vergili Maronis Aeneidos. Lib. IX.
Edition:
Subject: Virgil, Classics
Category: Classics
Description: Vocabulary by Rev. G.H.Nall.
Condition:
Illustrations: Illustrated.
Publisher: London: Macmillan & Co. 1958
Price: $9
Inventory ID: 49140

Author: Stephenson, H.M.
Title: P. Vergili Maronis Aeneidos. Liber IV. (Virgil).
Edition:
Subject: Rome, Latin, Classic
Category: Classics
Description:
Condition: Very good small format hardcover, some fadinmg to spine.
Illustrations:
Publisher: London: Macmillan. 1965.
Price: $9
Inventory ID: 49138

Author: Page, T.E.
Title: P. Vergili Maronis: Bucolica Et Georgica.
Edition:
Subject: Virgil, Classics
Category: Classics
Description: Virgil.
Condition: Very good red cloth, ghost of original price sticker on e.p.
Illustrations:
Publisher: London: Macmillan. 1963,
Price: $15
Inventory ID: 47231

Author: Borgese, Elisabeth Mann.
Title: Pacem In Maribus.
Edition:
Subject: Ocean Studies, Seas
Category: Nautical
Description: Some underlining in Introduction.
Condition: Near mint black cloth in very good unclipped d.j. No owner name.
Illustrations:
Publisher: NY: Dodd, Mead. 1972,
Price: $24
Inventory ID: 39701

Author: McNeir, Waldo and Thelma N. Greenfield.
Title: Pacific Coast Studies In Shakespeare.
Edition: 1st Edition.
Subject: Shakespeare
Category: Criticism
Description:
Condition: Very good+ cloth in very good unclipped d.j. No owner name.
Illustrations:
Publisher: Eugene: Univ. of Oregon. 1966,
Price: $20
Inventory ID: 47490

Author: Rubenstein, Donald H.
Title: Pacific History: papers from the 8th Pacific History association Conference.
Edition:
Subject: Pacific History
Category: Oceania
Description: Oceania.
Condition: Very good quarto paper wraps. Heavy volume
Illustrations:
Publisher: Univ. of Guam Press. 1992,
Price: $48
Inventory ID: 36093

Author: Ali,Ahmed et al.
Title: Pacific Indians.
Edition:
Subject: Pacific Indians
Category: Oceania
Description: Profiles From 20 Countries. With Index & Bibliography.
Condition: G++/G+. White dj. appears dirty, book has light foxing. No owner name.
Illustrations: Two section of B/W photo illus.
Publisher: Univ. of the South Pacific. 1981
Price: $20
Inventory ID: 19264

Author: Darby, H.C.
Title: Pacific Islands. Vol. II: Eastern Pacific. Geographical Handbook Series For Official Use Only.
Edition:
Subject: South Pacific
Category: Oceania
Description: This is Vol. II only of 4 volume set.
Condition: Very good blue cloth with light wear to edges. Slight foxing to edges.
Illustrations: Maps and illustrations.
Publisher: Naval Intelligence Division. 1943-45,
Price: $70
Inventory ID: 48895

Author: Darby, H.C. et al.
Title: Pacific Islands. Vol. III. Western Pacific (Tonga To Solomon Is.).
Edition:
Subject: South Pacific
Category: Oceania
Description: Warped back boards. Light foxing to few pages. Priced accordingly.
Condition: Good+ blue cloth with some foxing to cloth and edges,
Illustrations: Illustrated.
Publisher: Naval Intelligence Division. ca. 1945,
Price: $45
Inventory ID: 48900

Next Page

www.wellsbooks.com